SOUTH ATLANTIC LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
03/13/2024
BNN Index
|
SAL
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Auburn Arrows
Jeferson Quero
1st
Jeferson Quero
3rd
3rd
Columbus River Rats
Lorenzo Quintana
2nd
Drake Baldwin
2nd
1st
Pensacola Privateers
Meibrys Viloria
3rd
Noah Cardenas
4th
4th
Lakewood Legends
Pat Winkel
4th
Yeiner Fernandez
1st
2nd
Charleston Chanticleers
Caleb Hamilton
5th
12th(tied)
8th
Augusta Greenjackets
Jason Lopez
6th
Jason Lopez
7th
6th
Nassau Thunderballs
Willie MacIver
7th
Aaron McKeithan
5th
5th
Columbia Colonels
Michael Berglund
8th
Aaron Antonini
9th
7th
Charlotte Thunder
Jack Conley
9th
12th(tied)
11th
Lake Placid Gators
Erik Ostberg
10th
12th(tied)
12th
Maryland Terrapins
Mike Rivera
11th
12th(tied)
14th
Sarasota Bobcats
Adam Zebrowski
12th
Adam Zebrowski
8th
9th
Delmarva White Wings
Andrick Nava
13th
Andrick Nava
10th
10th
Port Royal Marines
Julian Leon
14th
12th(tied)
16th
Lexington Bluegrass
Sam Praytor
15th
Sam Praytor
11th
15th
Annapolis Argonauts
Lamar King Jr.
16th
Lamar King Jr.
6th
13th
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Lexington Bluegrass
Drew Lugbauer
1st
4th(tied)
3rd
Sarasota Bobcats
Will Robertson
2nd
Justin Janas
2nd
2nd
Columbus River Rats
Matt Lloyd
3rd
Jack Rogers
1st
1st
Charleston Chanticleers
Kole Cottam
4th
4th(tied)
4th
Lake Placid Gators
Jared Walker
5th
4th(tied)
5th
Maryland Terrapins
Will Matthiessen
6th
4th(tied)
6th
Pensacola Privateers
Josh Altmann
7th
4th(tied)
7th
Annapolis Argonauts
Juan Escarra
8th
Jayson Gonzalez
3rd
8th
Auburn Arrows
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Augusta Greenjackets
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Charlotte Thunder
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Columbia Colonels
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Delmarva White Wings
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Lakewood Legends
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Nassau Thunderballs
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
Port Royal Marines
9th (tied)
4th(tied)
9th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Pensacola Privateers
Eddys Leonard
1st
Eddys Leonard
1st
1st
Sarasota Bobcats
Jace Jung
2nd
Jace Jung
2nd(tied)
2nd
Columbia Colonels
Chandler Redmond
3rd
13th(tied)
11th
Charleston Chanticleers
Dru Baker
4th
Dru Baker
4th
4th
Lake Placid Gators
Jancarlos Cintron
5th
13th(tied)
12th
Maryland Terrapins
Jase Bowen
6th
Jase Bowen
7th
6th
Columbus River Rats
D.J. Burt
7th
Mario Camilletti
10th
8th
Auburn Arrows
Geraldo Quintero
8th
Geraldo Quintero
5th
5th
Lexington Bluegrass
Aaron Bracho
9th
Aaron Bracho
6th
7th
Lakewood Legends
Dalvy Rosario
10th
Dalvy Rosario
8th
9th
Nassau Thunderballs
Abiezel Ramirez
11th
Abiezel Ramirez
9th
10th
Delmarva White Wings
Manuel Sequera
12th
Manuel Sequera
2nd(tied)
3rd
Augusta Greenjackets
Greifer Andrade
13th
13th(tied)
14th
Port Royal Marines
Adam Crampton
14th
Adam Crampton
11th
13th
Annapolis Argonauts
Andrew Martinez
15th
Damiano Palmegiani
12th
15th
Charlotte Thunder
16th
13th(tied)
16th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Columbus River Rats
David McCabe
1st
David McCabe
4th
4th
Auburn Arrows
Andrew Bechtold
2nd
Skyler Messinger
10th
7th
Pensacola Privateers
Will Toffey
3rd
11th(tied)
10th
Charlotte Thunder
Riley Tirotta
4th
Riley Tirotta
6th
5th
Maryland Terrapins
Brandon Howlett
5th
Brandon Howlett
1st(tied)
1st
Lakewood Legends
Miguel Hiraldo
6th
Willy Vasquez
1st(tied)
2nd
Delmarva White Wings
Luis Toribio
7th
Luis Toribio
5th
6th
Sarasota Bobcats
Seth Gray
8th
Seth Gray
9th
9th
Nassau Thunderballs
Evan Mendoza
9th
11th(tied)
11th
Augusta Greenjackets
Chad Bell
10th
Beau Brewer
7th
8th
Columbia Colonels
Wes Kath
11th
Wes Kath
1st(tied)
3rd
Charleston Chanticleers
Jack Zoellner
12th
11th(tied)
12th
Lexington Bluegrass
Brian Schales
13th
11th(tied)
14th
Lake Placid Gators
Reginald Preciado
14th
Reginald Preciado
8th
13th
Annapolis Argonauts
15th (tied)
11th(tied)
15th(tied)
Port Royal Marines
15th (tied)
11th(tied)
15th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Columbia Colonels
Marcelo Mayer
1st
Marcelo Mayer
1st(tied)
1st
Auburn Arrows
Ryan Ritter
2nd
Ryan Ritter
3rd
3rd
Lake Placid Gators
Cam Duzenack
3rd
Trendon Craig
9th
6th
Charleston Chanticleers
Nick Ward
4th
10th(tied)
8th
Columbus River Rats
Quincy McAfee
5th
10th(tied)
9th
Pensacola Privateers
Cole Young
6th
Cole Young
1st(tied)
2nd
Augusta Greenjackets
Max Burt
7th
Ben Cowles
4th
4th
Lakewood Legends
Jax Biggers
8th
Frainyer Chavez
5th
5th
Sarasota Bobcats
Aramis Ademan
9th
Aramis Ademan
6th
7th
Nassau Thunderballs
Mack Chambers
10th
Mack Chambers
7th
10th
Port Royal Marines
Kevin Maldonado
11th
Kevin Maldonado
8th
11th
Annapolis Argonauts
12th (tied)
10th(tied)
12th(tied)
Charlotte Thunder
12th (tied)
10th(tied)
12th(tied)
Delmarva White Wings
12th (tied)
10th(tied)
12th(tied)
Lexington Bluegrass
12th (tied)
10th(tied)
12th(tied)
Maryland Terrapins
12th (tied)
10th(tied)
12th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Columbia Colonels
Wade Meckler
1st
Wade Meckler
4th
4th
Lake Placid Gators
Alerick Soularie
2nd
Alerick Soularie
5th
5th
Lexington Bluegrass
Stanley Consuegra
3rd
Stanley Consuegra
1st(tied)
1st
Delmarva White Wings
Cornelius Randolph
4th
Clark Elliott
1st(tied)
2nd
Columbus River Rats
Hunter Bishop
5th (tied)
Hunter Bishop
7th
6th
Maryland Terrapins
Korey Holland
5th (tied)
Korey Holland
1st(tied)
3rd
Pensacola Privateers
LeDarious Clark
7th
9th(tied)
8th
Port Royal Marines
Jadiel Sanchez
8th
Jadiel Sanchez
6th
7th
Charlotte Thunder
Carlos Vidal
9th
9th(tied)
9th
Augusta Greenjackets
Evan Alexander
10th
9th(tied)
11th
Annapolis Argonauts
Ramiro Rodriguez
11th
Terrell Tatum
8th
10th
Auburn Arrows
12th (tied)
9th(tied)
12th(tied)
Charleston Chanticleers
12th (tied)
9th(tied)
12th(tied)
Lakewood Legends
12th (tied)
9th(tied)
12th(tied)
Nassau Thunderballs
12th (tied)
9th(tied)
12th(tied)
Sarasota Bobcats
12th (tied)
9th(tied)
12th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Columbia Colonels
Jasson Dominguez
1st
Jasson Dominguez
2nd
2nd
Lake Placid Gators
Emmanuel Rodriguez
2nd
Emmanuel Rodriguez
3rd
3rd
Sarasota Bobcats
Scott Heineman
3rd
14th(tied)
12th
Columbus River Rats
Diego Hernandez
4th
Diego Hernandez
5th
4th
Lexington Bluegrass
Joe Gray Jr.
5th
Joe Gray Jr.
6th
5th
Nassau Thunderballs
Zach Daniels
6th
Zach Daniels
8th
7th
Lakewood Legends
Marcus Lee Sang
7th
Marcus Lee Sang
1st
1st
Maryland Terrapins
Colby Thomas
8th
Colby Thomas
4th
6th
Auburn Arrows
Zach Watson
9th
14th(tied)
14th
Charlotte Thunder
Gilberto Jimenez
10th
Gilberto Jimenez
7th
8th
Port Royal Marines
Cabera Weaver
11th
Cabera Weaver
9th
9th
Charleston Chanticleers
Ricardo Mendez
12th
Ricardo Mendez
11th
10th
Augusta Greenjackets
Anthony Hall
13th
Anthony Hall
10th
11th
Pensacola Privateers
Jean Carlos Carmona
14th
Jean Carlos Carmona
13th
15th
Annapolis Argonauts
Yhoswar Garcia
15th
Yhoswar Garcia
12th
13th
Delmarva White Wings
16th
14th(tied)
16th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Auburn Arrows
Bligh Madris
1st
6th(tied)
5th
Columbia Colonels
Scott Hurst
2nd
6th(tied)
6th
Columbus River Rats
Michael Beltre
3rd
6th(tied)
7th
Sarasota Bobcats
Blake Rutherford
4th
Tristen Lutz
4th
2nd
Pensacola Privateers
John Andreoli
5th
6th(tied)
8th
Lake Placid Gators
Billy Cook
6th
Billy Cook
1st
1st
Charlotte Thunder
Alberto Rodriguez
7th
Alberto Rodriguez
3rd
3rd
Charleston Chanticleers
Jorge Ona
8th
6th(tied)
9th
Delmarva White Wings
Quinn Brodey
9th
Hendry Mendez
2nd
4th
Lakewood Legends
Kort Peterson
10th
6th(tied)
10th
Port Royal Marines
Dwanya Williams-Sutton
11th
6th(tied)
11th
Annapolis Argonauts
Adanson Cruz
12th
Adanson Cruz
5th
12th
Lexington Bluegrass
Gary Schwartz
13th
6th(tied)
13th
Augusta Greenjackets
14th (tied)
6th(tied)
14th(tied)
Maryland Terrapins
14th (tied)
6th(tied)
14th(tied)
Nassau Thunderballs
14th (tied)
6th(tied)
14th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Pensacola Privateers
David Buchanan
1st
Humberto Castellanos
2nd
1st
Nassau Thunderballs
Gordon Graceffo
2nd
Gordon Graceffo
11th
7th
Augusta Greenjackets
Christian Scott
3rd
Christian Scott
4th
2nd
Auburn Arrows
Ricky Tiedemann
4th
Ricky Tiedemann
5th
3rd
Charleston Chanticleers
Ronnie Williams
5th
16th
14th
Maryland Terrapins
Zack Draper
6th
Jairo Solis
14th
13th
Lexington Bluegrass
Sam Bachman
7th
Blade Tidwell
8th
6th
Lake Placid Gators
Julian Garcia
8th
Juan Carela
6th
8th
Annapolis Argonauts
Houston Roth
9th
Pat Gallagher
9th
10th
Lakewood Legends
Cory Lewis
10th
Cory Lewis
12th
11th
Columbia Colonels
Connor Lunn
11th
Connor Lunn
10th
12th
Port Royal Marines
Shaun Anderson
12th
Bradley Brehmer
1st
4th
Delmarva White Wings
Ryan Murphy
13th
Ryan Murphy
3rd
5th
Columbus River Rats
T.J. Zeuch
14th
Kevin Abel
15th
15th
Sarasota Bobcats
Dylan Spain
15th
Dylan Spain
7th
9th
Charlotte Thunder
Daison Acosta
16th
Cooper Benson
13th
16th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Augusta Greenjackets
Phillip Diehl
1st
13th(tied)
2nd
Auburn Arrows
Austin Warren
2nd
Garrett Acton
9th
5th
Columbus River Rats
Nick Starr
3rd
13th(tied)
8th
Sarasota Bobcats
Yacksel Rios
4th
Andrew Hoffmann
8th
6th
Maryland Terrapins
Bear Bellomy
5th
Denny Bentley
10th
7th
Nassau Thunderballs
Grant Holmes
6th
13th(tied)
11th
Annapolis Argonauts
Shelton Perkins
7th
Nick Thwaits
3rd(tied)
1st
Lakewood Legends
Alex Claudio
8th
Andrew Magno
3rd(tied)
3rd
Columbia Colonels
Yennsy Diaz
9th
Ben Joyce
3rd(tied)
4th
Lexington Bluegrass
Kyle Keller
10th
Chandler Jozwiak
11th
13th
Port Royal Marines
John Carver
11th
John Carver
7th
12th
Charleston Chanticleers
Yoan Lopez
12th
13th(tied)
15th
Delmarva White Wings
Collin Kober
13th
Gabe Emmett
12th
14th
Lake Placid Gators
Brett Schulze
14th
Daniel Lloyd
1st
9th
Pensacola Privateers
Carlos Belen
15th
Christian Roa
2nd
10th
Charlotte Thunder
Steven Jennings
16th
Steven Jennings
6th
16th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Columbia Colonels
Ben Joyce
1st
Ben Joyce
8th
7th
Columbus River Rats
Nick Starr
2nd
13th(tied)
12th
Charlotte Thunder
Steven Jennings
3rd
Steven Jennings
6th(tied)
1st
Nassau Thunderballs
Grant Holmes
4th
13th(tied)
13th
Auburn Arrows
Joe LaSorsa
5th
Joe LaSorsa
6th(tied)
2nd
Augusta Greenjackets
Sean Boyle
6th
13th(tied)
14th
Sarasota Bobcats
Yacksel Rios
7th
Andrew Hoffmann
10th
9th
Charleston Chanticleers
Yoan Lopez
8th
13th(tied)
16th
Pensacola Privateers
Carlos Belen
9th
Christian Roa
3rd
3rd
Annapolis Argonauts
Seth Mayberry
10th
Seth Mayberry
9th
10th
Maryland Terrapins
Denny Bentley
11th
Denny Bentley
11th
11th
Lake Placid Gators
Daniel Lloyd
12th
Daniel Lloyd
1st
4th
Delmarva White Wings
Lael Lockhart
13th
Landon Leach
2nd
5th
Lakewood Legends
Alex Claudio
14th
Andrew Magno
4th
6th
Lexington Bluegrass
Chandler Jozwiak
15th
Chandler Jozwiak
12th
15th
Port Royal Marines
Luis Escobar
16th
John Carver
5th
8th
Saturday, April 27th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 25.3 Build 58