PIONEER LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
03/13/2024
BNN Index
|
Pio
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Medicine Hat Homers
Nick Dini
1st
Cameron Barstad
4th(tied)
1st
Great Falls Gunslingers
Kale Emshoff
2nd
Kale Emshoff
3rd
2nd
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Chris Betts
3rd
Hayden Dunhurst
4th(tied)
3rd
Billings Militia
Charlie Welch
4th
Andres Melendez
2nd
4th
Helena Devils
Maxwell Romero Jr.
5th
Steven Williams
1st
5th
Pocatello Sidewinders
John Garcia
6th
John Garcia
6th
6th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Joey Morgan
7th
10th(tied)
8th
Ashland Shakespearians
Zach Jackson
8th
Zach Jackson
7th
7th
Banff Summits
Hunter Goodman
9th
Hunter Goodman
8th
9th
Missoula Toros
Mike Rothenberg
10th
Mike Rothenberg
9th
10th
Eureka Sea Dogs
11th (tied)
10th(tied)
11th(tied)
Twin Falls Coyotes
11th (tied)
10th(tied)
11th(tied)
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Medicine Hat Homers
David MacKinnon
1st
6th(tied)
5th
Eureka Sea Dogs
Ruben Ibarra
2nd
Ruben Ibarra
4th
3rd
Helena Devils
Griffin Doersching
3rd
Griffin Doersching
1st(tied)
1st
Missoula Toros
Sonny DiChiara
4th
Sonny DiChiara
3rd
4th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Connor Cannon
5th
Connor Cannon
1st(tied)
2nd
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Gabriel Garcia
6th
6th(tied)
7th
Ashland Shakespearians
Albert Guaimaro
7th
Albert Guaimaro
5th
6th
Banff Summits
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Billings Militia
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Great Falls Gunslingers
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Pocatello Sidewinders
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
Twin Falls Coyotes
8th (tied)
6th(tied)
8th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Eureka Sea Dogs
Brennan Milone
1st
Brennan Milone
7th
7th
Pocatello Sidewinders
Dariel Lopez
2nd
Dariel Lopez
8th
8th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Mariano Ricciardi
3rd
Mariano Ricciardi
2nd
1st
Missoula Toros
Luis Curbelo
4th
10th(tied)
10th
Great Falls Gunslingers
Ben Ramirez
5th
Ben Ramirez
3rd(tied)
2nd
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Jheremy Vargas
6th
Jheremy Vargas
9th
9th
Twin Falls Coyotes
Cole Barr
7th
Chandler Pollard
3rd(tied)
3rd
Billings Militia
Cristian Gonzalez
8th
Cristian Gonzalez
3rd(tied)
4th
Helena Devils
Alexeis Azuaje
9th
Alexeis Azuaje
1st
5th
Ashland Shakespearians
Nick Zona
10th
Tyler Black
3rd(tied)
6th
Medicine Hat Homers
Will Wagner
11th
10th(tied)
11th
Banff Summits
12th
10th(tied)
12th
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Helena Devils
Alex Freeland
1st
Tucker Toman
3rd(tied)
2nd
Eureka Sea Dogs
Neyfy Castillo
2nd
Neyfy Castillo
2nd
1st
Medicine Hat Homers
Fabian Pertuz
3rd
Cam Collier
3rd(tied)
4th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Kamren James
4th
Michael Curialle
1st
3rd
Great Falls Gunslingers
Ignacio Alvarez
5th
Ignacio Alvarez
8th
8th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Jordan Brown
6th
Jordan Brown
3rd(tied)
5th
Ashland Shakespearians
Ryan Spikes
7th
Ryan Spikes
3rd(tied)
6th
Billings Militia
Abdiel Layer
8th
Abdiel Layer
3rd(tied)
7th
Missoula Toros
Logan Wagner
9th
Logan Wagner
9th
9th
Banff Summits
10th (tied)
10th(tied)
10th(tied)
Pocatello Sidewinders
10th (tied)
10th(tied)
10th(tied)
Twin Falls Coyotes
10th (tied)
10th(tied)
10th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Eureka Sea Dogs
Jackson Holliday
1st
Jackson Holliday
2nd
1st
Missoula Toros
Drew Jackson
2nd
Eduardo Garcia
3rd
2nd
Billings Militia
Kahlil Watson
3rd
Kahlil Watson
4th
3rd
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Arol Vera
4th
Peyton Graham
1st
4th
Medicine Hat Homers
Joshua Day
5th
Austin Charles
5th(tied)
5th
Great Falls Gunslingers
Deurys Carrasco
6th
Deurys Carrasco
8th
8th
Helena Devils
Cortland Lawson
7th
Cortland Lawson
7th
7th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Carson Tucker
8th
Carson Tucker
5th(tied)
6th
Ashland Shakespearians
Kevin Santiago
9th (tied)
Jalen Greer
9th(tied)
9th
Twin Falls Coyotes
Clay Fisher
9th (tied)
Liam Spence
11th
11th
Banff Summits
Diego Velasquez
11th
Diego Velasquez
9th(tied)
10th
Pocatello Sidewinders
12th
12th
12th
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Missoula Toros
Javier Vaz
1st
Javier Vaz
4th(tied)
1st
Billings Militia
Ryan Clifford
2nd
Ryan Clifford
3rd
2nd
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Baron Radcliff
3rd
Roismar Quintana
2nd
3rd
Medicine Hat Homers
Terence Doston
4th
Tommy Specht
1st
4th
Eureka Sea Dogs
Wil Dalton
5th
8th(tied)
7th
Twin Falls Coyotes
Logan Hill
6th
8th(tied)
8th
Ashland Shakespearians
E.P. Reese
7th
James Nix
4th(tied)
5th
Helena Devils
J.C. Flowers
8th
Nick Peoples
4th(tied)
6th
Great Falls Gunslingers
Jordan Viars
9th
Jordan Viars
7th
9th
Banff Summits
10th (tied)
8th(tied)
10th(tied)
Pocatello Sidewinders
10th (tied)
8th(tied)
10th(tied)
Walla Walla Wolfpack
10th (tied)
8th(tied)
10th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Eureka Sea Dogs
Kristian Robinson
1st
Kristian Robinson
2nd
1st
Medicine Hat Homers
Austin Beck
2nd
Lonnie White
1st
2nd
Billings Militia
Alexfri Planez
3rd
Alexfri Planez
3rd
3rd
Twin Falls Coyotes
Rodolfo Nolasco
4th
Rodolfo Nolasco
4th(tied)
4th
Great Falls Gunslingers
JoJo Blackmon
5th
JoJo Blackmon
4th(tied)
5th
Missoula Toros
J.D. McLaughlin
6th
J.D. McLaughlin
4th(tied)
6th
Ashland Shakespearians
Preston Pavlica
7th
8th(tied)
8th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Jeferson Espinal
8th
Jeferson Espinal
7th
7th
Banff Summits
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
Helena Devils
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
Pocatello Sidewinders
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
Walla Walla Wolfpack
9th (tied)
8th(tied)
9th(tied)
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Chris Rotondo
1st
Alex Iadisernia
1st
1st
Medicine Hat Homers
Roberto Campos
2nd
Roberto Campos
5th
4th
Twin Falls Coyotes
Pedro Alfonseca
3rd
9th(tied)
7th
Missoula Toros
Edwin Yon
4th
Edwin Yon
6th
6th
Billings Militia
Joshua Baez
5th
Joshua Baez
4th
5th
Ashland Shakespearians
Dylan Hardy
6th
Bramdon Perez
2nd(tied)
2nd
Banff Summits
Cameron Butler
7th
Cameron Butler
8th
9th
Helena Devils
Jordan Nwogu
8th
Jordan Nwogu
7th
8th
Pocatello Sidewinders
Jackson Glenn
9th
9th(tied)
10th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Jorge Romero
10th
Rafael Rincones
2nd(tied)
3rd
Eureka Sea Dogs
11th (tied)
9th(tied)
11th(tied)
Great Falls Gunslingers
11th (tied)
9th(tied)
11th(tied)
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Great Falls Gunslingers
Pierson Ohl
1st
Anthony Solometo
4th
1st
Eureka Sea Dogs
Robby Snelling
2nd
Robby Snelling
7th
4th
Medicine Hat Homers
Tyler Alexander
3rd
Michael Morales
5th
3rd
Billings Militia
Efrain Contreras
4th
Carter Baumler
1st
2nd
Missoula Toros
Connor Van Scoyoc
5th
David Sandlin
8th
5th
Twin Falls Coyotes
Ryan Conroy
6th
Landon Sims
2nd
6th
Pocatello Sidewinders
Ryan Bergert
7th
Ryan Bergert
12th
12th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Chad Dallas
8th
Chad Dallas
6th
7th
Helena Devils
Jeremiah Burke
9th
Justin Campbell
11th
8th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Peyton Pallette
10th
Peyton Pallette
3rd
9th
Ashland Shakespearians
Darren Bowen
11th
Maddux Bruns
10th
10th
Banff Summits
Tommy Sommer
12th
Nolan Perry
9th
11th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Medicine Hat Homers
Stephen Kolek
1st
Quinton Low
10th
6th
Billings Militia
Dylan Lee
2nd
Alaska Abney
7th
3rd
Missoula Toros
Damon Jones
3rd
Elvis Alvarado
4th
1st
Twin Falls Coyotes
Nathan Webb
4th
Jayvien Sandridge
11th
9th
Eureka Sea Dogs
Troy Watson
5th
Nathan Burns
2nd
2nd
Helena Devils
Sammy Peralta
6th
Sammy Peralta
8th
5th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Matthew Willrodt
7th
Hunter Breault
3rd
4th
Pocatello Sidewinders
Keylan Killgore
8th
Melvin Jimenez
5th
7th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Trayson Kubo
9th
Eddy Yean
1st
8th
Ashland Shakespearians
Joel Peguero
10th
Kevin Holcomb
12th
12th
Great Falls Gunslingers
Evan Sisk
11th
Dylan Nedved
9th
11th
Banff Summits
Nick Roth
12th
Noah Dean
6th
10th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Helena Devils
Sammy Peralta
1st
Sammy Peralta
7th
1st
Medicine Hat Homers
Jordan Weems
2nd
Quinton Low
5th
2nd
Twin Falls Coyotes
Stephen Jones
3rd
Jayvien Sandridge
4th
3rd
Eureka Sea Dogs
Nick Jones
4th
Nick Jones
9th
9th
Missoula Toros
John Russell
5th
Elvis Alvarado
3rd
4th
Silver Bow County Ospreys
Matthew Willrodt
6th
Hunter Breault
2nd
5th
Great Falls Gunslingers
Evan Sisk
7th
Juan Pablo Lopez
8th
6th
Billings Militia
Gabriel Ponce
8th
Gabriel Ponce
10th
10th
Banff Summits
Cullen Dana
9th
Noah Dean
6th
7th
Walla Walla Wolfpack
Ismael Aquino
10th
Ismael Aquino
11th
11th
Ashland Shakespearians
Stefan Raeth
11th
Stefan Raeth
12th
12th
Pocatello Sidewinders
Justin Kelly
12th
Ryan Bergert
1st
8th
Saturday, April 27th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 25.3 Build 58