C Luke Maile #51
Age: 35 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
05/10/2026
C LUKE MAILE #51 - AGE: 35 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Overall Vs Left Vs Right  
Contact 45 45 45
BABIP 50 50 50
Avoid K's 40 45 40
Gap 40 40 40
Power 35 35 30
Eye 50 50 50
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 35 25
Errors: - 45 30
Arm: 55 55 45
Turn DP: - 35 -
Framing: 55 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: 55 Left Field: -
1st Base: - Center Field: -
2nd Base: - Right Field: -
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 30
Stealing Aggressiveness: 30
Stealing Ability: 70
Baserunning Inst.: 45
Sacrifice Bunt: 50
Bunt for Hit: 40
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
Birthday:02/06/1991
Born in:Crestview Hills, KY
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:225 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:
Service This Yr:
40-Man Service:
Pro Service:
Arbitration Eligibility:
Option Years:
Contract Extension:
Drafted:-
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
2018 Bronx - CBA 27 21 66 11 1 0 4 12 7 6 0 0 25 0 1 .167 .236 .364 .600 52 50 -0.1
2020 Chicago - CBA 29 15 49 12 3 0 2 5 5 4 0 0 12 0 0 .245 .302 .429 .730 93 94 0.2
2022 Portland - CBA 31 31 82 19 6 0 2 9 11 8 0 1 18 0 0 .232 .297 .378 .675 85 82 0.1
Total CBA 67 197 42 10 0 8 26 23 18 0 1 55 0 1 .213 .278 .386 .664 76 74 0.2
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
2013 Cape Fear - A 22 42 149 41 6 2 5 24 14 26 0 2 29 1 2 .275 .379 .443 .821 120 120 1.2
2013 Frederick - A 22 74 263 66 11 0 4 23 29 34 7 0 61 4 4 .251 .352 .338 .690 94 101 1.2
2013 Total - A 22 116 412 107 17 2 9 47 43 60 7 2 90 5 6 .260 .362 .376 .738 103 108 2.3
2014 Hudson Valley - S A 23 5 10 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 .300 .300 .400 .700 81 55 -0.0
2014 Pensacola - A 23 110 401 115 19 1 16 91 72 49 17 6 85 2 0 .287 .383 .459 .842 110 109 1.4
2015 Newport News - A 24 92 350 92 15 4 11 65 64 47 6 2 80 0 0 .263 .358 .423 .781 104 105 0.7
2016 Pensacola - A 25 27 89 29 5 0 4 14 15 8 3 0 20 0 0 .326 .400 .517 .917 139 140 0.6
2016 Newport News - A 25 25 82 20 2 0 1 12 12 9 2 1 25 0 2 .244 .330 .305 .635 70 66 -0.2
2016 Total - A 25 52 171 49 7 0 5 26 27 17 5 1 45 0 2 .287 .366 .415 .781 105 103 0.3
2016 Havana - AA 25 9 30 8 0 0 0 5 1 6 1 2 9 0 0 .267 .385 .267 .651 68 83 0.1
2017 Havana - AA 26 44 157 51 11 0 6 28 29 26 1 2 26 0 0 .325 .419 .510 .929 127 127 1.5
2017 Oklahoma City - AAA 26 5 19 9 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 .474 .500 .684 1.184 192 191 0.3
2018 Hempstead - AA 27 16 67 23 0 0 5 17 15 7 1 1 12 0 0 .343 .408 .567 .975 129 130 0.6
2018 Hawaii - AAA 27 41 167 42 8 1 2 25 22 16 0 1 29 0 0 .251 .315 .347 .663 54 53 -0.8
2019 Champagne - AA 28 18 65 26 3 0 3 9 17 16 0 0 10 0 0 .400 .519 .585 1.103 164 178 1.0
2019 Fremont - AAA 28 59 216 66 23 0 4 23 32 21 2 0 45 2 0 .306 .372 .468 .840 97 99 1.1
2020 Champagne - AA 29 11 37 15 2 0 0 7 6 9 0 1 6 0 0 .405 .511 .459 .970 135 148 0.5
2020 Fremont - AAA 29 30 97 22 5 0 0 4 16 19 2 0 16 0 0 .227 .364 .278 .643 58 67 0.0
2021 Champagne - AA 30 41 146 41 11 1 5 36 15 9 1 2 26 0 0 .281 .323 .473 .795 101 96 0.5
2022 Berkeley - AAA 31 25 83 26 6 1 1 13 10 10 0 0 24 0 1 .313 .387 .446 .833 112 110 0.3
2023 Clearwater Beach - AA 32 7 24 10 2 1 0 7 4 3 0 0 3 0 1 .417 .481 .583 1.065 167 179 0.3
2023 Berkeley - AAA 32 106 403 111 17 0 6 47 51 40 3 2 108 2 2 .275 .344 .362 .706 84 85 1.2
2024 Hartford - AAA 33 111 419 138 32 1 15 67 63 57 14 4 58 0 1 .329 .423 .518 .941 148 158 6.4
2025 Hartford - AAA 34 110 377 103 22 0 6 36 47 28 6 2 75 18 6 .273 .332 .379 .711 79 80 1.0
Total INT 315 1128 338 83 1 26 133 161 126 24 6 196 20 7 .300 .380 .444 .824 109 114
Total PCL 172 653 179 31 2 9 85 83 66 3 3 161 2 3 .274 .342 .369 .711 80 80
Total EL 86 315 105 16 1 13 69 53 41 2 4 54 0 0 .333 .409 .514 .923 125 128
Total SL 60 211 69 13 1 6 40 34 35 2 4 38 0 1 .327 .421 .483 .904 122 126
Total Car 191 695 178 28 4 16 100 105 90 15 3 166 4 6 .256 .352 .377 .729 96 98
Total SAL 179 639 185 30 3 25 129 101 83 20 8 134 3 2 .290 .384 .463 .847 116 116
Total NYP 5 10 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 .300 .300 .400 .700 81 55
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
2014 Hudson Valley - NYP 23 5 18 4 1 0 0 2 2 3 1 1 6 0 0 .222 .348 .278 .626 63 71 -0.0
2015 Newport News - Car 24 6 21 9 2 0 1 6 7 7 0 0 4 0 0 .429 .571 .667 1.238 223 232 -0.2
2016 Pensacola - SAL 25 5 17 5 1 0 1 7 1 1 2 0 6 0 0 .294 .400 .529 .929 142 136 -0.1
2021 Champagne - EL 30 10 37 7 1 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 6 0 0 .189 .286 .216 .502 31 36 -0.2
2023 Berkeley - PCL 32 5 20 5 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 5 0 0 .250 .286 .500 .786 100 98 0.6
2024 Hartford - INT 33 4 14 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 .071 .188 .286 .473 23 23 1.3
2025 Hartford - INT 34 8 28 6 0 0 2 4 7 2 0 0 9 0 1 .214 .267 .429 .695 72 71 0.7
Total INT 12 42 7 0 0 3 5 8 3 1 0 12 0 1 .167 .239 .381 .620 55 54
Total PCL 5 20 5 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 5 0 0 .250 .286 .500 .786 100 98
Total EL 10 37 7 1 0 0 2 3 5 0 0 6 0 0 .189 .286 .216 .502 31 36
Total Car 6 21 9 2 0 1 6 7 7 0 0 4 0 0 .429 .571 .667 1.238 223 232
Total SAL 5 17 5 1 0 1 7 1 1 2 0 6 0 0 .294 .400 .529 .929 142 136
Total NYP 5 18 4 1 0 0 2 2 3 1 1 6 0 0 .222 .348 .278 .626 63 71
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
2013 Frederick - A C 62 58 452 42 2 498 4 .992 511.0 8.70 -0.2 .958 5 54 26 48.1
2013 Cape Fear - A C 34 34 295 17 1 315 3 .990 303.0 9.27 +0.8 1.042 4 21 10 47.6
2013 Frederick - A 1B 13 13 122 8 13 132 2 .985 113.2 10.29 -0.5 .960
2013 Cape Fear - A 1B 7 3 28 3 3 31 0 1.000 36.0 7.75 +0.5 1.115
2014 Pensacola - A C 21 20 181 15 0 197 1 .995 178.2 9.87 +1.4 1.103 1 19 12 63.2
2014 Hudson Valley - S A C 2 2 25 2 0 27 0 1.000 19.0 12.79 -0.3 .528 0 1 1 100.0
2014 Pensacola - A 1B 11 10 81 0 9 82 1 .988 89.2 8.13 -1.8 .676
2015 Newport News - A C 12 9 100 5 0 105 0 1.000 90.0 10.50 +0.3 1.035 0 8 4 50.0
2015 Newport News - A 1B 2 1 8 0 1 8 0 1.000 12.0 6.00 -0.6 .000
2016 Havana - AA C 9 9 81 3 1 84 0 1.000 78.2 9.61 -0.2 1.006 0 9 2 22.2
2016 Newport News - A C 25 24 249 11 2 263 3 .989 213.0 10.99 -1.9 .619 6 17 7 41.2
2016 Pensacola - A C 1 1 9 1 0 10 0 1.000 8.0 11.25 +0.0 .000 0 0 0 0.0
2017 Oklahoma City - AAA C 5 5 51 0 0 51 0 1.000 44.0 10.43 -0.3 .000 1 2 0 0.0
2017 Havana - AA C 43 42 352 28 4 381 1 .997 378.0 9.05 +2.5 1.120 2 28 16 57.1
2017 Havana - AA SS 1 1 1 5 0 7 1 .857 9.0 6.00 -0.9 .736
2018 Bronx - MLB C 21 19 190 8 0 198 0 1.000 173.0 10.30 +1.0 1.283 1 9 1 11.1
2018 Hawaii - AAA C 7 7 64 5 1 69 0 1.000 63.0 9.86 +0.2 1.048 0 6 2 33.3
2018 Hempstead - AA C 16 16 109 12 2 123 2 .984 142.1 7.65 +0.4 1.246 1 18 5 27.8
2019 Champagne - AA P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.2 0.00 0.0 .000
2019 Fremont - AAA C 58 58 338 39 5 378 1 .997 518.0 6.55 +1.3 1.148 1 50 17 34.0
2019 Champagne - AA C 12 12 102 10 1 112 0 1.000 104.2 9.63 +0.9 1.345 1 10 4 40.0
2019 Fremont - AAA RF 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 8.0 1.12 +0.1 .997
2020 Chicago - MLB C 15 14 121 9 1 130 0 1.000 126.0 9.29 +0.2 1.058 0 8 2 25.0
2020 Fremont - AAA C 30 30 181 20 1 203 2 .990 265.0 6.83 -0.9 .929 7 27 11 40.7
2020 Champagne - AA C 11 11 80 7 0 87 0 1.000 98.0 7.99 +0.5 1.060 0 7 2 28.6
2021 Champagne - AA C 35 35 234 25 2 263 4 .985 310.0 7.52 -1.3 .948 5 36 10 27.8
2022 Portland - MLB C 26 24 219 11 4 230 0 1.000 222.1 9.31 +0.7 1.141 2 7 3 42.9
2022 Berkeley - AAA C 25 24 190 18 0 208 0 1.000 217.0 8.63 +0.1 .856 1 19 9 47.4
2022 Portland - MLB 2B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2022 Portland - MLB 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2023 Berkeley - AAA C 105 105 807 94 6 902 1 .999 923.0 8.79 -0.9 1.016 6 104 43 41.3
2023 Clearwater Beach - AA C 7 6 44 6 1 50 0 1.000 55.0 8.18 -0.2 .996 1 8 3 37.5
2024 Hartford - AAA C 111 110 717 135 8 855 3 .996 1006.0 7.62 +5.2 1.037 4 185 87 47.0
2025 Hartford - AAA C 109 109 755 101 3 863 7 .992 969.0 7.95 +1.2 1.211 4 187 51 27.3
TOTAL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.2 0.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL C 802 784 5946 624 45 6602 32 .995 7015.2 8.43 +10.5 1.053 53 840 328 39.0
TOTAL 1B 33 27 239 11 26 253 3 .988 251.1 8.95 -2.3 .901
TOTAL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL SS 1 1 1 5 0 7 1 .857 9.0 6.00 -0.9 .736
TOTAL RF 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 8.0 1.12 +0.1 .997
PLAYER HISTORY
10/08/2024 Wins the 2024 INT Glove Wizard Award at C.
10/10/2024 Wins the 2024 INT Platinum Stick Award at C.
10/12/2024 Finished 3rd in 2024 INT Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
01/01/2025 OSA scouting updated ratings: Contact: 50; Power: 40; Eye: 50.
08/31/2025 Injured (sore back),day-to-day for one week.
09/28/2025 Wins the 2025 International League Round 2 with the Hartford Hillcats!
01/01/2026 OSA scouting updated ratings: Contact: 45; Power: 35; Eye: 50.
02/17/2026 Released by the Boston organization.
Saturday, May 9th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.2 Build 59