P Tahnaj Thomas #9
Age: 26 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy
05/10/2026
P TAHNAJ THOMAS #9 - AGE: 26 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: UNHAPPY
G GS Rec SV ERA IP HA HR BB K WHIP WAR
9 0 4-1 0 8.10 20.0 26 2 10 15 1.80 0.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Overall Vs Left Vs Right
Stuff 35 35 35
Movement 45 45 45
HRA 45 45 45
PBABIP 45 45 45
Control 40 40 40
PITCHING RATINGS
Pitch Cur. Pot.
Fastball 40 -
Curveball 40 -
Changeup 40 -
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity 97-99 Mph
Stamina 35
Suggested Role Bullpen
Type Flyball Pitcher
Hold Runners 50
Defense 70
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed: 35
Stealing Ability: 35
Baserunning Inst.: 40
Sacrifice Bunt: 55
Bunt for Hit: 40
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result Start IP H R ER BB K Dec
05/08/2026 @ MBU Loss, 2-3 2.1 1 1 1 0 3 Loss
05/05/2026 FMJ Loss, 7-12 1.2 0 0 0 2 1
05/02/2026 @ SM Win, 11-4 3.1 4 1 1 1 4 Win
04/29/2026 SB Loss, 4-9 2.1 5 4 4 1 0
04/26/2026 RVR Win, 4-3 2.2 2 0 0 0 0 Win
04/22/2026 @ PVO Win, 6-5 2.2 0 0 0 1 3 Win
04/20/2026 LAN Loss, 3-14 0.2 5 5 5 2 0
04/17/2026 @ MER Win, 7-6 2.0 4 1 1 0 2 Win
04/14/2026 @ MER Loss, 0-13 2.1 5 6 6 3 2
Birthday:06/16/1999
Born in:Unknown
Nationality:Bahaman
Height:6' 4"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:
Service This Yr:
40-Man Service:
Pro Service:
Arbitration Eligibility:
Option Years:
Contract Extension:
Drafted:-
CALIFORNIA LEAGUE 2026 PITCHING STATS
Pitching G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG CG% SHO QS QS%
Overall 9 0 4 1 0 8.10 20.0 26 18 18 2 10 15 0 0.0 0 0 0.0
Pitching SVO BS SV% RA GF BR/9 H/9 K/9 BB/9 FIP WHIP FIP- WAR BABIP        
Overall 1 1 0.0 9 2 17.10 11.70 6.75 4.50 5.68 1.80 100 0.1 .338        
Pitching AB H 2B 3B HR R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS      
vs. LHB 40 14 3 0 0 8 5 8 0 1 1 .350 .435 .425 .860      
vs. RHB 48 12 3 0 2 10 5 7 0 0 1 .250 .333 .438 .771      
CALIFORNIA LEAGUE 2026 PITCHING SPLITS
Split G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K  
This Week 2 0 0 1 0 2.25 4.0 1 1 1 1 2 4  
Last Week 2 0 1 0 0 7.94 5.2 9 5 5 0 2 4  
April 6 0 3 0 0 11.37 12.2 21 16 16 1 7 7  
May 3 0 1 1 0 2.45 7.1 5 2 2 1 3 8  
2 Years Ago 1 0 0 0 0 5.40 1.2 3 1 1 1 1 3  
Career 93 28 9 18 16 5.38 239.0 259 151 143 35 138 233  
Home 4 0 1 0 0 11.05 7.1 12 9 9 0 5 1  
Road 5 0 3 1 0 6.39 12.2 14 9 9 2 5 14  
Grass 9 0 4 1 0 8.10 20.0 26 18 18 2 10 15  
Day 3 0 2 0 0 8.10 6.2 9 6 6 0 4 7  
Night 6 0 2 1 0 8.10 13.1 17 12 12 2 6 8  
As Reliever / Substitution 9 0 4 1 0 8.10 20.0 26 18 18 2 10 15  
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
2020 Fort Myers - R 20 3 3 0 1 0 4.61 13.2 18 7 7 4 4 22 0 0 1.61 .452 4.46 0.2 98
2020 Banff - R 20 8 8 1 0 0 4.23 38.1 27 18 18 5 20 48 0 0 1.23 .250 4.28 0.7 113
2020 Total - R 20 11 11 1 1 0 4.33 52.0 45 25 25 9 24 70 0 0 1.33 .303 4.33 0.9 109
2021 Mountain View - A 21 20 9 0 5 0 5.28 58.0 69 34 34 9 32 48 0 0 1.74 .331 5.09 0.1 81
2022 Fort Wayne - A 22 5 5 2 1 0 3.64 29.2 21 12 12 6 12 38 0 0 1.11 .234 4.30 0.3 113
2022 Mountain View - A 22 19 19 2 8 0 5.48 93.2 92 60 57 17 60 110 0 0 1.62 .323 5.37 0.4 83
2022 Total - A 22 24 24 4 9 0 5.04 123.1 113 72 69 23 72 148 0 0 1.50 .304 5.11 0.7 88
2023 Fort Wayne - A 23 9 1 0 0 8 3.75 12.0 16 5 5 2 6 11 0 0 1.83 .368 5.51 -0.0 131
2023 Mountain View - A 23 44 0 3 4 16 4.52 65.2 69 38 33 6 35 57 0 0 1.58 .330 4.42 0.4 101
2023 Total - A 23 53 1 3 4 24 4.40 77.2 85 43 38 8 41 68 0 0 1.62 .336 4.59 0.4 105
2023 Amarillo - AA 23 3 0 0 1 2 3.86 2.1 3 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 2.14 .375 4.93 0.0 128
2024 Fort Wayne - A 24 13 0 1 0 11 1.32 13.2 6 2 2 0 9 15 0 0 1.10 .182 2.91 0.6 403
2024 Mountain View - A 24 1 0 0 0 0 5.40 1.2 3 1 1 1 1 3 0 0 2.40 .500 8.77 -0.1 86
2024 Total - A 24 14 0 1 0 11 1.76 15.1 9 3 3 1 10 18 0 0 1.24 .216 3.55 0.6 288
2024 Amarillo - AA 24 33 0 7 1 2 3.07 44.0 31 15 15 4 21 36 0 0 1.18 .245 4.00 0.8 165
2025 Amarillo - AA 25 39 0 2 0 2 3.95 68.1 71 35 30 6 41 61 0 0 1.64 .332 4.90 0.8 150
2026 Mountain View - A 26 9 0 4 1 0 8.10 20.0 26 18 18 2 10 15 0 0 1.80 .338 5.68 0.1 71
Total TL 75 0 9 2 6 3.61 114.2 105 51 46 10 64 98 0 0 1.47 .303 4.56 154.7
Total CAL 93 28 9 18 16 5.38 239.0 259 151 143 35 138 233 0 0 1.66 .330 5.09 85.4
Total MWL 27 6 3 1 19 3.09 55.1 43 19 19 8 27 64 0 0 1.27 .259 4.22 142.2
Total Pio 8 8 1 0 0 4.23 38.1 27 18 18 5 20 48 0 0 1.23 .250 4.28 113.4
Total GCL 3 3 0 1 0 4.61 13.2 18 7 7 4 4 22 0 0 1.61 .452 4.46 97.5
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
2020 Banff - Pio 20 1 1 0 0 0 5.79 4.2 5 3 3 1 3 9 0 0 1.71 .444 4.95 0.1 83
2022 Fort Wayne - MWL 22 1 1 0 0 0 19.29 2.1 6 5 5 0 1 5 0 0 3.00 .750 1.10 0.1 21
2025 Amarillo - TL 25 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 3 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0.80 .231 2.77 0.2 999
Total TL 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 5.0 3 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0.80 .231 2.77 999.0
Total MWL 1 1 0 0 0 19.29 2.1 6 5 5 0 1 5 0 0 3.00 .750 1.10 21.2
Total Pio 1 1 0 0 0 5.79 4.2 5 3 3 1 3 9 0 0 1.71 .444 4.95 82.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
2020 Banff - R P 8 8 2 4 0 6 0 1.000 38.1 1.41 -0.0 1.000
2020 Fort Myers - R P 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 13.2 0.66 0.0 .000
2021 Mountain View - A P 20 9 5 5 0 10 0 1.000 58.0 1.55 -0.2 .821
2022 Mountain View - A P 19 19 4 5 0 10 1 .900 93.2 0.86 +0.7 .989
2022 Fort Wayne - A P 5 5 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 29.2 0.30 +0.1 .966
2023 Amarillo - AA P 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 2.1 3.86 0.0 .000
2023 Mountain View - A P 43 0 2 9 1 11 0 1.000 65.2 1.51 +0.0 1.253
2023 Fort Wayne - A P 9 1 0 2 0 2 0 1.000 12.0 1.50 +0.3 1.902
2024 Amarillo - AA P 33 0 2 4 0 6 0 1.000 44.0 1.23 +1.2 .893
2024 Mountain View - A P 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 1.2 5.40 +0.3 .000
2024 Fort Wayne - A P 13 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 13.2 0.66 +0.2 .000
2025 Amarillo - AA P 38 0 4 0 0 4 0 1.000 68.1 0.53 +0.2 .000
2026 Mountain View - A P 9 0 0 4 0 4 0 1.000 20.0 1.80 +0.4 1.410
TOTAL P 204 45 20 37 1 58 1 .983 461.0 1.11 +3.0 1.067
PLAYER HISTORY
09/22/2024 Wins the 2024 Midwest League Round 2 with the Fort Wayne Bucks!
01/01/2025 OSA scouting updated ratings: Stuff: 45; Movement: 50; Control: 45.
01/01/2025 OSA scouting updated ratings: Stuff: 45; Movement: 50; Control: 45.
01/01/2026 OSA scouting updated ratings: Stuff: 45; Movement: 50; Control: 40.
Saturday, May 9th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.2 Build 59