2B Pablo Reyes #34
Age: 32 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
05/10/2026
2B PABLO REYES #34 - AGE: 32 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
1 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 .250 .400 .250 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Overall Vs Left Vs Right  
Contact 50 55 50
BABIP 40 50 40
Avoid K's 60 65 60
Gap 40 40 45
Power 40 40 40
Eye 50 50 50
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 55 55
Errors: - 50 55
Arm: 20 55 50
Turn DP: - 55 -
Framing: 20 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: 45
Catcher: - Left Field: 50
1st Base: 40 Center Field: 35
2nd Base: 50 Right Field: 40
3rd Base: 50
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 50
Stealing Aggressiveness: 55
Stealing Ability: 65
Baserunning Inst.: 55
Sacrifice Bunt: 55
Bunt for Hit: 55
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
05/09/2026 CRR Win, 7-2 4 2 1 0 0 1 1 0
Birthday:09/05/1993
Born in:Unknown
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 10"
Weight:175 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:
Service This Yr:
40-Man Service:
Pro Service:
Arbitration Eligibility:
Option Years:
Contract Extension:
Drafted:-
SOUTH ATLANTIC LEAGUE 2026 BATTING STATS
Batting G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K AVG OBP SLG OPS WOBA ISO wRC+
Overall 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 .250 .400 .250 .650 .345 .000 75
Batting GS PA HP IW CI GDP SH SF TB EBH SB CS SB% RC RC/27 WAR  
Overall 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.0 0.5 4.54 .0  
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Versus Left   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Versus Right   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
This Week   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
May   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
Career   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
Home   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
Grass   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
Day   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
As Starter   4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
2016 Medicine Hat - R 22 41 124 34 4 0 1 24 17 17 2 1 44 6 3 .274 .368 .331 .699 71 75 -0.3
2017 Fremont - A 23 96 378 108 13 1 5 36 56 43 6 2 73 12 8 .286 .366 .365 .731 90 89 1.1
2018 Midland - AA 24 35 126 34 3 2 1 19 25 30 1 3 17 5 4 .270 .406 .349 .755 76 75 -0.3
2018 Albuquerque - AAA 24 17 51 11 0 1 2 11 6 7 0 0 6 4 0 .216 .310 .373 .683 58 57 -0.2
2019 Midland - AA 25 87 313 95 17 3 14 62 65 48 2 5 40 9 4 .304 .394 .511 .905 102 98 0.8
2020 Midland - AA 26 71 254 73 11 3 11 48 54 42 5 4 35 4 2 .287 .393 .484 .878 96 90 -0.3
2021 Midland - AA 27 66 208 58 9 2 8 39 27 27 1 5 32 5 6 .279 .357 .457 .814 105 99 0.3
2022 Midland - AA 28 7 16 4 0 0 1 5 4 5 0 1 4 0 1 .250 .409 .438 .847 118 90 -0.0
2022 Albuquerque - AAA 28 74 252 74 12 0 11 37 43 33 1 3 34 6 3 .294 .374 .472 .846 115 116 1.1
2023 Albuquerque - AAA 29 87 302 79 17 0 13 33 32 32 0 1 56 6 6 .262 .331 .447 .778 100 101 0.4
2024 Fremont - AAA 30 123 483 132 26 0 12 64 61 52 0 4 51 13 10 .273 .341 .402 .743 90 93 1.1
2025 Ottawa - AAA 31 55 167 55 10 0 6 28 25 15 1 3 14 3 6 .329 .382 .497 .879 108 101 0.4
2026 Sarasota - A 32 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650 55 75 0.0
Total INT 178 650 187 36 0 18 92 86 67 1 7 65 16 16 .288 .352 .426 .778 95 95
Total PCL 178 605 164 29 1 26 81 81 72 1 4 96 16 9 .271 .348 .451 .799 103 104
Total TL 266 917 264 40 10 35 173 175 152 9 18 128 23 17 .288 .388 .468 .856 98 92
Total CAL 96 378 108 13 1 5 36 56 43 6 2 73 12 8 .286 .366 .365 .731 90 89
Total SAL 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 .250 .400 .250 .650 55 75
Total Pio 41 124 34 4 0 1 24 17 17 2 1 44 6 3 .274 .368 .331 .699 71 75
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
2018 Midland - TL 24 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -142 -0.3
2019 Midland - TL 25 4 9 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 .222 .273 .222 .495 13 3 -0.2
2020 Midland - TL 26 2 8 3 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 .375 .444 .500 .944 112 123 -0.6
Total TL 7 22 5 1 0 0 3 2 2 0 1 4 1 0 .227 .280 .273 .553 26 17
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
2016 Medicine Hat - R 1B 3 0 5 0 0 5 0 1.000 7.2 5.87 +0.0 1.072
2016 Medicine Hat - R 2B 5 4 9 10 4 19 0 1.000 38.0 4.50 +0.3 1.054
2016 Medicine Hat - R SS 3 2 5 3 1 8 0 1.000 20.0 3.60 +0.1 1.049
2016 Medicine Hat - R LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2016 Medicine Hat - R RF 29 29 25 0 0 27 2 .926 230.1 0.98 -2.3 .876
2017 Fremont - A C 1 1 8 0 0 8 0 1.000 9.0 8.00 -0.8 .000 3 1 0 0.0
2017 Fremont - A 2B 95 95 190 235 72 431 6 .986 827.2 4.62 +3.1 1.028
2018 Midland - AA C 1 1 8 0 0 8 0 1.000 9.0 8.00 +0.0 .000 0 0 0 0.0
2018 Albuquerque - AAA 2B 7 5 7 17 5 26 2 .923 47.2 4.53 -0.9 .892
2018 Midland - AA 2B 7 4 14 15 8 29 0 1.000 56.0 4.66 +0.7 1.120
2018 Albuquerque - AAA 3B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2018 Midland - AA 3B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2018 Albuquerque - AAA SS 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 6.2 1.35 +0.0 1.049
2018 Midland - AA SS 7 6 5 24 4 32 3 .906 54.2 4.77 -1.0 .927
2018 Albuquerque - AAA CF 2 2 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 15.2 1.72 +0.2 1.085
2018 Albuquerque - AAA RF 3 3 2 0 0 3 1 .667 24.2 0.73 -0.5 .704
2019 Midland - AA P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.2 0.00 +0.3 .000
2019 Midland - AA 1B 4 4 24 2 3 26 0 1.000 36.0 6.50 -1.3 .609
2019 Midland - AA 2B 13 11 18 29 9 49 2 .959 100.0 4.23 -0.9 .944
2019 Midland - AA SS 3 3 4 11 1 16 1 .938 24.0 5.62 -0.2 .976
2019 Midland - AA LF 25 24 67 4 0 72 1 .986 213.0 3.00 +2.0 1.063
2019 Midland - AA CF 29 26 77 3 0 80 0 1.000 231.1 3.11 -0.7 .988
2019 Midland - AA RF 14 13 25 1 0 28 2 .929 116.1 2.01 +0.7 1.052
2020 Midland - AA P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.1 0.00 0.0 .000
2020 Midland - AA 1B 1 1 11 0 2 11 0 1.000 9.0 11.00 0.0 .000
2020 Midland - AA 2B 27 26 36 52 10 91 3 .967 231.0 3.43 -3.1 .932
2020 Midland - AA 3B 6 5 4 6 1 11 1 .909 45.0 2.00 -0.1 .889
2020 Midland - AA SS 13 12 22 33 8 58 3 .948 111.0 4.46 -3.9 .771
2020 Midland - AA LF 15 10 26 0 0 27 1 .963 117.2 1.99 -0.4 .975
2020 Midland - AA CF 1 1 4 0 0 4 0 1.000 9.0 4.00 -0.6 .684
2020 Midland - AA RF 9 9 16 0 0 17 1 .941 77.1 1.86 -0.7 .894
2021 Midland - AA 1B 9 7 49 3 7 52 0 1.000 64.0 7.31 -0.2 .791
2021 Midland - AA 2B 20 20 53 43 11 97 1 .990 174.2 4.95 -0.4 .913
2021 Midland - AA 3B 6 6 1 7 1 9 1 .889 54.1 1.33 -0.4 .919
2021 Midland - AA SS 6 6 11 16 2 27 0 1.000 56.0 4.34 +0.1 .963
2021 Midland - AA LF 5 2 6 0 0 6 0 1.000 28.0 1.93 +0.2 .986
2021 Midland - AA CF 3 2 7 0 0 8 1 .875 19.1 3.26 -0.8 .776
2021 Midland - AA RF 16 15 26 1 0 27 0 1.000 140.0 1.74 -0.2 .986
2022 Albuquerque - AAA 2B 13 11 14 36 14 51 1 .980 99.0 4.55 -1.4 .974
2022 Albuquerque - AAA 3B 2 2 3 4 1 7 0 1.000 17.0 3.71 +0.5 1.330
2022 Midland - AA 3B 1 1 2 2 0 4 0 1.000 9.0 4.00 -0.2 1.068
2022 Albuquerque - AAA SS 4 4 4 11 3 16 1 .938 36.0 3.75 -1.0 .864
2022 Albuquerque - AAA LF 30 24 69 5 1 76 2 .974 248.0 2.69 -2.7 .955
2022 Midland - AA LF 2 1 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 15.0 1.20 +0.0 .976
2022 Albuquerque - AAA CF 5 3 8 0 0 8 0 1.000 17.1 4.15 +0.0 .993
2022 Midland - AA CF 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 7.0 1.29 +0.0 1.026
2022 Albuquerque - AAA RF 1 1 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 9.0 3.00 -0.1 .986
2022 Midland - AA RF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2023 Albuquerque - AAA 2B 32 26 44 66 18 112 2 .982 240.2 4.11 -2.4 .937
2023 Albuquerque - AAA 3B 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 16.2 0.54 -0.1 1.051
2023 Albuquerque - AAA SS 29 29 35 59 14 94 0 1.000 254.0 3.33 -5.4 .847
2023 Albuquerque - AAA LF 12 10 28 1 0 29 0 1.000 95.0 2.75 -0.2 .989
2023 Albuquerque - AAA CF 3 3 7 1 0 8 0 1.000 26.0 2.77 +0.2 1.003
2023 Albuquerque - AAA RF 2 2 7 1 0 8 0 1.000 16.0 4.50 -0.7 .876
2024 Fremont - AAA 2B 28 27 54 81 18 137 2 .985 211.0 5.76 +3.0 1.095
2024 Fremont - AAA 3B 44 9 20 32 4 54 2 .963 157.1 2.97 +0.2 1.004
2024 Fremont - AAA SS 22 17 44 55 16 100 1 .990 168.0 5.30 -1.4 .942
2024 Fremont - AAA LF 22 19 30 0 0 31 1 .968 156.0 1.73 -0.9 .968
2024 Fremont - AAA RF 39 39 59 0 0 60 1 .983 304.0 1.75 -4.2 .916
2025 Ottawa - AAA 1B 19 18 152 11 18 164 1 .994 161.0 9.11 -0.2 .953
2025 Ottawa - AAA 2B 8 4 4 12 0 16 0 1.000 44.0 3.27 -0.1 .995
2025 Ottawa - AAA 3B 17 13 17 29 0 46 0 1.000 119.2 3.46 +0.6 1.021
2025 Ottawa - AAA SS 10 9 11 24 3 37 2 .946 76.0 4.14 -0.6 .934
2025 Ottawa - AAA LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2025 Ottawa - AAA CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2025 Ottawa - AAA RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
2026 Sarasota - A LF 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 1.000 9.0 2.00 -0.2 .984
TOTAL P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 +0.3 .000
TOTAL C 2 2 16 0 0 16 0 1.000 18.0 8.00 -0.8 .000 3 1 0 0.0
TOTAL 1B 36 30 241 16 30 258 1 .996 277.2 8.33 -1.6 .867
TOTAL 2B 255 233 443 596 169 1058 19 .982 2069.2 4.52 -2.2 .998
TOTAL 3B 79 37 47 81 7 132 4 .970 419.0 2.75 +0.5 1.005
TOTAL SS 98 88 141 237 52 389 11 .972 806.1 4.22 -13.2 .891
TOTAL LF 114 91 229 11 1 245 5 .980 884.2 2.44 -2.1 .993
TOTAL CF 45 38 107 4 0 112 1 .991 326.2 3.06 -1.6 .959
TOTAL RF 114 111 163 3 0 173 7 .960 918.2 1.63 -8.0 .931
PLAYER HISTORY
07/15/2024 Wins the INT Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2025 OSA scouting updated ratings: Contact: 55; Power: 40; Eye: 50.
01/01/2026 OSA scouting updated ratings: Contact: 50; Power: 45; Eye: 50.
Saturday, May 9th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.2 Build 59